Staff List (September 2021)

S. No. Name Designation Highest
 Qualification (Academic)
Highest Qualification (Professional) Subjects Taught
1 Smt. Lata Rana Principal M.Com. M.Ed. Business Studies
2 Mr. Himanshu Chauhan PGT- Chemistry M.Sc. B.Ed. Chemistry
3 Mrs. Suman Kumari PGT- Business Studies M.Com. M.Ed. Accounancy
4 Ms. Heena Dhariwal PGT- History M.A B.Ed. History
5 Mr. Dinesh Dhunna PGT- Accountancy M.COM B.Ed. Accounancy
6 Ms. Manisha Dahiya PGT- Maths M.Sc. B.Ed. Mathematics
7 Ms. Aakanksha Dhami PGT Comp. Science B-Tech B-Tech Computer Science
8 Ms. Neelam Rampal PGT English M.A B.Ed. English
9 Ms. Meenakshi Gupta PGT Economics M.A B.Ed. Economics
10 Ms. Yanchenla Bhutia PGT Physical Ed. M.PED M.P.Ed. Physical Education
11 Ms. Mahua Roy Choudhury PGT Physical Ed. M.PED M.P.Ed. Physical Education
12 Ms. Rekha PGT Physics M.SC B.Ed. Physics
13 Ms. Tanuja Punj PGT Hindi M.A B.Ed. Hindi
14 Ms. Tanu Malhotra PGT Mathematics M.Sc. B.Ed. Mathematics
15 Ms. Kajal Sharma PGT Geography M.A B.Ed. Geography
16 Ms. Umang Goswami PGT-Political Science M.A. B.Ed. Political Science
17 Ms. Jyoti Pandey PGT- Biology M.Sc. B.Ed. Biology
18 Mrs. Sunita Negi TGT- Hindi M.A B.Ed. Hindi
19 Mrs. Gurpreet Chadha TGT- Science B.Sc B.Ed. Science
20 Mr.Neeraj Gangwar TGT Mathematics B.Sc B.Ed Mathematics
21 Mrs. Chhavi Singh TGT- Computer Science MCA / BCA B.Ed Computer Science
22 Mrs. Sadhna Srivastava TGT- Hindi M.A. B.Ed Hindi
23 Ms. Annu Raj TGT- English M.A B.Ed English
24 Ms. Shilpa Suman TGT S.Sc. B.A B. Ed. Social Science
25 Ms. Monika Gupta TGT Maths M. Sc. B.Ed,  Mathematics
26 Ms. Smita Srivastava TGT English B. A. B.Ed,  English
27 Ms. Swati Pandey TGT Science B.Sc. B. Ed. Science
28 Ms. Rita Kumari TGT Mathematics B.Sc. B. Ed. Mathematics
29 Mrs. Meera Dhawan PRT M.A B.Ed. General
30 Mr. Gurwender Singh PRT M.Com B.Ed. General
31 Mr. Ved Varat Pal PRT M.A B.Ed Sanskrit
32 Ms. Shashi Sundli PRT M.A B.Ed. General
33 Mrs. Shalini Tandon PRT B.A B.Ed. General
34 Mrs. Sapna Thakur PRT B.A B.Ed. General
35 Ms. Shafali Rajput PRT M.A/B.Sc B.Ed. General
36 Ms. Apexa Baunthiyal PRT B.Sc B.Ed General
37 Ms. Anjulata Nishad PRT M.Sc B.Ed General
38 Mrs. Deepti Singh PRT B.Sc. B.Ed. General
39 Ms. Garima Gupta PRT B.Sc. B. Ed General
40 Ms. Sakshi Sharma PRT M. Sc. B. Ed. General
41 Ms. Manvi Sharma PRT M.Com B. Ed. General
42 Ms. Mamta Rani PRT B.A B.Ed General
43 Ms. Pooja Thakur Counselor M.A. M.A. Counsellor
44 Ms. Saba PRT B.F.A B.F.A Art & Craft
45 Mr. Kailash Singh Deo PET B.P. Ed. B.P. Ed. Physical Education
46 Mr. Adesh Bhati SKATTING COACH INTERMEDIATE SKATTING COURSE Skating
47 Mr.Ankur Kumar YOGA TEACHER B.SC YOGA  Yoga
48 Ms. Neetu Chaudhary PRT Music Ph. D. Ph. D. Music
49 Ms. Neeru Sharma PRT M.Sc. B.Ed General
50 Ms. Alka Yadav Librarian MLIS MLIS Librarian

STUDENT'S CODE OF CONDUCT AND DISCIPLINE POLICY "School discipline is the system of rules, punishments, and behavioral strategies appropriate to the regulation of children or adolescents and the maintenance of order in schools. Its aim is to control the students' actions and behavior"