Our Mentors

The key to Quality Education is well qualified, trained and motivated teaching staff. We are lucky to have a team of highly qualified, experienced and dedicated Teachers. The dedicated teaching facility strive continuously to improve the board result every year.

S.No. Name Post Qualification (Academic) Qualification (Professional) Subject
1 PRINCIPAL Ms Lata Rana M.COM M.ED
2 Mr Himanshu Chauhan PGT M.SC B.ED CHEMISTRY
3 Ms Suman Kumari PGT M.COM B.ED ACCOUNTANCY
4 Ms. Arti Rana PGT M.SC B.ED PHYSICS
5 Ms. Heena Dhariwal PGT M.A B.ED HISTORY
6 Mr. Dinesh Dhunna PGT M.COM B.ED ACCOUNTANCY
7 Ms. Kachhama Patel PGT M.A B.ED POL.SCIENCE
8 Ms. Manisha Dahiya PGT M.Sc B.ED MATHEMATICS
9 Ms.Anju G PGT M.A B.ED ENGLISH
10 Ms.Mahima Sharma PGT Ph.D B.ED Geography
11 Mr.Saransh Singh PGT M.PED M.PED Physical Education
12 Ms. Aakanksha Dhami PGT B-Tech B-Tech Computer
13 Ms. Neelam Rampal PGT M.A. B.ED ENGLISH
14 Ms. Meenakshi Gupta PGT M.A. B.ED BIOLOGY
15 Mr. Rajesh Kumar Nirala PGT M.SC B.ED BIOLOGY
16 Ms. Yanchenla Bhutia PGT M.PED M.PED Physical Education
17 Ms. Rekha PGT M.SC B.ED PHYSICS
18 Ms. Tanuja Punj PGT M.A B.ED HINDI
19 Ms Sunita Negi TGT M.A B.ED HINDI
20 Ms Gurpreet Chadha TGT B.SC B.ED SCIENCE
21 Ms Sadhana Shrivastava TGT M.A B.ED HINDI
22 Ms Chhavi Singh TGT MCA B.ED COMPUTER
23 Mr Neeraj Gangwar TGT M.SC B.ED MATHEMATICS
24 Ms Annu Raj TGT M.A B.ED ENGLISH
25 Ms. Nidhi Agarwal TGT M.A B.ED ENGLISH
26 Ms. Gunjan TGT M.SC B.ED SCIENCE
27 Ms. Smita Srivastava TGT B.A B.ED ENGLISH
28 Ms. Monika Gupta TGT M.SC B.ED MATHEMATICS
29 Ms. Pooja Thakur TGT M.A B.A PSYCHOLOGY COUNSELLOR
30 Mr Ved Vrat Pal PRT M.A B.ED SANSKRIT
31 Mr. Gurwender Singh PRT M.Com B.ED GENERAL
32 Ms Meera Dhawan PRT M.A B.ED GENERAL
33 Ms Shashi Sundli PRT M.A B.ED GENERAL
34 Ms Maninder Kaur PRT M.A B.ED GENERAL
35 Ms Shalini Tandon PRT B.A B.ED GENERAL
36 Ms Sapna Thakur PRT B.A B.ED GENERAL
37 Ms Asha Kiran Rai PRT M.A B.ED GENERAL
38 Ms. Shafali Rajput PRT B.SC B.ED GENERAL
39 Mr Sanjay Kumar PRT B.Com D.I.E.T GENERAL
40 Ms. Kavita Sharma PRT B.Com B.ED GENERAL
41 Ms Apexa Bounthiyal PRT B.SC B.ED GENERAL
42 Ms. Deepti Singh PRT B.SC B.ED GENERAL
43 Ms. Garima Gupta PRT B.SC B.ED GENERAL
44 Ms. Anjali Singh PRT B.COM B.ED GENERAL
45 Ms. Sakshi Sharma PRT B.A B.ED GENERAL
46 Ms Anjulata Singh PRT M.SC B.ED GENERAL
47 Ms. Vinnita Katoch PRT M.A B.ED GENERAL
48 Ms. Mamta Rani PRT M.A B.ED GENERAL
49 Ms Saba Ali ART & CRAFT BFA BFA ART & CRAFT
50 Ms. Neetu Chaudhary MUSIC-TEACHER P.HD P.HD MUSIC TEACHER
51 Mr Kailash Singh PET B.PED B.PED Physical Education
52 Ms Alka Yadav LIBRARIAN MLIS MLIS
53 Ms. Ranjana Tiwari NURSE BNM BNM
54 Ms. Shivani Aerobics GRADUATION IN YOGA
55 Mr. Ankur Kumar YOGA YOGA VIDYA YOGA VIDYA
56 Mr. Neeraj Awana ROLLER SKATING B.COM B.PED